Our Chapter meetings are held the last Wednesday of each month with these exceptions:

  - SEE Below for updated meeting dates:

                    2017 Meeting Schedule:

                        Jan 11 - BOD Meeting Acme Feed & Seed
                       Jan 26 - UT Center for Industrial Svcs.
                        Feb 23 - UT Center for Industrial Svcs.
                        Mar 1 - BOD Meeting City Cafe
                        Mar 29 - BOD Meeting Quad Graphics Nashville
                        Mar 31 - UT Center for Industrial Svcs.
                        Apr 26 - City of Franklin Solar Installation
                        May 24 - UT Center for Industrial Svcs.
                        Jun 30 - UT Center for Industrial Svcs.
                        July - No meeting possible networking?
                        Aug 31 - UT Center for Industrial Svcs.
                        Sep 22 - UT Center for Industrial Svcs.
                        Oct 26 - UT Center for Industrial Svcs.
                        Nov - No meeting
                        Dec 5 - UT Center for Industrial Svcs.

Meeting Announcements:

Please note we will not meet during July to provide time for family vacations, etc.

Set the Date!!  Please join us on August 31, 2017 at the UT Center for Industrial Services for an in-depth discussion on Demand Response in the TVA region. 


AEE Middle TN Chapter Presidents
(Years/Term President's NameCompany/Affiliation)

2016-Pres                 David DePriest - Quad/Graphics, Inc.
2015-2016                Anthony Denami - Stones River Electric 
2014-2015Barry Westbrook - DocAir
2013-2014Garry Pangborn - Freudenberg
2012-2013Deb Faust 
2011-2012David Rehse - Energy Systems Group
2010-2011Chris Dickerson - Lochinvar
2009-2010Mark Schwartz - GreenMark Collaborative
2008-2009Craig Stensen - Siemens
2007-2008Rick Robinson - Lifeway
2006-2007Linda Hardymon - MTSU
2005-2006Kirby Lane - Nashville/Piedmont Gas
2004-2005David Franklin - Stones River Electric
2003-2004
2002-2003Ray Hinson - Energy Systems Group
2001-2002Joe Whitefield - MTSU
2000-2001Dave Edmunds - State of Tennessee
1999-2000Gary Moody - Nashville/Piedmont Gas
1997-1998Jami Wilson - Stones River Electric
1996-1997Herb Stonebrook - State of Tennessee
1995-1996Hardy Seaborn - BWSC
1994-1995George Adbanjo - Fisk University






HomeChapter MeetingsMeeting AnnouncementsAnnual Golf Scramble